Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Chelsea Noble

Stats

Birth Name: Nancy Mueller

Age: 52, born 4 December 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kirk Cameron


Photos


Description: Chelsea Noble (born Nancy Mueller, December 4, 1964) is an American actress. She is known for her role as Kate MacDonald on the television sitcom Growing Pains (1989–1992). She is the wife of her Growing Pains co-star, Kirk Cameron, and the sister-in-law of Full House star Candace Cameron Bure. Noble was born Nancy Mueller in Cheektowaga, New York, to Irene and Fred Mueller.[1] Noble graduated from Maryvale High School and then attended SUNY Geneseo from 1983 to 1987, where she was a member of Phi Kappa Pi (Alpha Clionian) sorority, and played women's rugby. Noble appeared in a 1997 episode of Seinfeld entitled "The Eng ... (more)
Tags: Not Sexy (1), Ugly (1), Sexy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.4
2287 Watched
2. Full House (1987)
Rating:
5.9
1606 Watched
3. Cheers (1982)
Rating:
6.7
813 Watched
4. Growing Pains (1985)
Rating:
5.9
407 Watched
5. Who's the Boss? (1984)
Rating:
6
358 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.7
61 Watched
Rating:
5.1
31 Watched
Rating:
6
24 Watched
4. The Willies (1990)
Rating:
6.4
9 Watched
5. Instant Karma (1990)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block