Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Chelsea Islan

Stats

Birth Name: Chelsea Elizabeth Islan

Age: 22, born 2 June 1995

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Indonesia


Chelsea Islan Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Chelsea Islan is an Indonesian actress. She gained public recognition in NET TV sitcom Tetangga Masa Gitu. She made her film debut in drama film Refrain (2013), later continued her acting career in several films such as Street Society (2014), Merry Riana: Mimpi Sejuta Dolar (2014), Dibalik 98 (2015), and Guru Bangsa: Tjokroaminoto (2015). Born in Washington DC to an Indonesian father and an American mother, Chelsea moved to Jakarta to start elementary school and stayed until she finished high school. ... (more)
Tags: Biracial (1), Mixed (1), Asian-american (1), Asian (1), Born 1995 (1), American (1), Indonesian (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Headshot (2016)
Rating:
6.5
24 Watched
2. 3 Srikandi (2016)
1 want to see
3. Rudy Habibie (2016)
1 want to see
1 want to see
5. Refrain (2013)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

123456ronin rated this 7/10 2 weeks, 6 days ago
HennĂ¿ voted for 2 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

aLittleTyger posted 4 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

HennĂ¿ voted for 4 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 10 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

aLittleTyger posted 10 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

aLittleTyger rated this 7/10 4 months, 1 week ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block