Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charlyne Amanda Yi

Age: 32, born 4 January 1986

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

32 votes
The "House M.D." Cast (18 items)
list by Maary
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
singer lady, (there ain't no god for dogs) (183 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 4 years ago
10 votes
More Favorite Actors Under 30 (62 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 7 years, 6 months ago
1 votes
Favorite Capricorn Celebrities ♑ (46 items)
list by rose77
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
1 votes
20 Favorite People Born in 1986 (20 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 5 years, 11 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Charlyne Yi is an actress, comedian, musician, painter and writer, who has performed at the Upright Citizens Brigade Theater, the New York Comedy Festival and in the U.S. Comedy Arts Festival in Aspen, CO. The Los Angeles native made her film debut in Judd Apatow's "Knocked Up" she performed as part of the "Apatow for Destruction Live" comedy show at Montreal's Just for Laughs Festival; and is currently shooting Apatow's latest film, "THIS IS 40," scheduled to be released in 2012. Yi also executive-produced and co-wrote the documentary-style film "Paper Heart" in which she starred as a ... (more)
Tags: Musician (2), Painter (1), Comedienne (1), Born 1986 (1), Asian (1), Funny Bone (1), Twin Peaks (1), Quirky (1), Glasses (1), Comedian (1), American (1), Dimples (1), Actress (1), Good Screamer (1), Female (1), Personality (1), Likable (1), Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4139 Watched
Rating:
7.5
964 Watched
Rating:
7.3
413 Watched
Rating:
5.9
203 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2560 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2248 Watched
Rating:
4.7
449 Watched
Rating:
5
447 Watched
5. This Is 40 (2012)
Rating:
5.7
386 Watched




Movies written by

1. Paper Heart (2009)
Rating:
6
177 Watched




TV directed by

0 want to see




TV written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Exclusive added this to a list 1 year ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block