Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Charlotte Stewart

Stats

Birth Name: Charlotte Elizabeth Stewart

Age: 77, born 27 February 1941

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Santos


Lists

24 votes
Lynch Chicks (28 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
2 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 6 months ago

Photos


Description: One of three children, Charlotte Stewart was born in Yuba City, California, USA on 27 February 1941. In the 1950s, she studied acting in Pasadena. She is famous for portraying the role of beloved schoolteacher "Miss Beadle" in the popular television series Little House on the Prairie (1974). She was with the show from 1974 - 1978. Charlotte Stewart has also worked with controversial filmmaker David Lynch on two occasions, in the cult classic Eraserhead (1977) and the TV series Twin Peaks (1990). Charlotte Stewart was once married to actor Tim Considine. They divorced, and she married David Banks (whom she had met years ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Twin Peaks (1), Born 1941 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2177 Watched
Rating:
8.2
1322 Watched
Rating:
5.7
939 Watched
Rating:
6.1
448 Watched
Rating:
6.5
163 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1204 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1451 Watched
Rating:
7.2
708 Watched
Rating:
8.3
400 Watched
Rating:
4.8
208 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 6 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block