Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Charlotte Grace Roche

Age: 39, born 18 March 1978

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: Germany

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Martin Keß


Lists

2 votes
Wouldn't read if my life depended on it (4 items)
list by Ness
Published 2 years, 2 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Charlotte Roche discovered her weakness for acting at high school. She appeared in numerous plays in school theater among other things Shakespeare's "Midsummer Night's Dream", which she enriched with an anti-capitalistic belly dancing. At this time Charlotte became fascinated with Rock 'n' Roll and started the garage-punk-band The Dubinskis (UK) with three of her girl friends. Five years later, in spring 1998, Charlotte applied to the not so well known music channel VIVA II in Germany. Thousands of young people tried to get a job there but at last the black haired girl with the cheeky smile was chosen. Soon the first n ... (more)
Tags: German (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
56 Watched
2. TV total (1999)
Rating:
5.9
27 Watched
Rating:
6.6
16 Watched
Rating:
5
6 Watched
Rating:
8.5
5 Watched




Movies written by

1. Wetlands (2013)
Rating:
5.8
65 Watched
2. Wrecked (2014)
1 want to see




Movies

1. Gun-shy (2003)
Rating:
6.3
11 Watched
2. Eden (2006)
Rating:
9
6 want to see
3. Demonium (2001)
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1 own
Rating:
7
0 want this
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Hennÿ voted for 3 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block