Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Otto Puth

Age: 26, born 2 December 1991

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

15 votes
Golden Globes 2016 (125 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 9 months ago
11 votes
Oscars 2016 Winners (My Version) (24 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
11 votes
Kids' Choice Awards 2016 (50 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 7 months ago
10 votes
Teen Choice Awards 2016 (90 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
3 votes
American Music Awards 2015 (64 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 11 months ago

Charlie Puth Videos

Charlie Puth - Dangerously [Official Video]

20 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago




Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Pop singer-songwriter who made a name for himself by posting original songs and covers to his hit YouTube channel CharliesVlogs. He was signed by Ellen DeGeneres' record label eleveneleven in October of 2011 after Ellen saw his and Emily Luther's cover of Adele's "Someone Like You." He performed on Ellen's show twice, but later left her label. Some of his most popular covers are by top artists such as Demi Lovato, Lady Antebellum, Sia, and Bruno Mars. He created his YouTube account on September 9, 2009, publishing his first video in December of that year. He initially mixed in music and vlogs for his channel b ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Pop Star (2), Born 1991 (1), American (1), Talented (1), Hot (1), Male (1), Pop (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
4.5
10 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1046 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched
Rating:
6.3
231 Watched
Rating:
5.5
95 Watched
Rating:
6.9
70 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Nine Track Mind (2016)
Rating:
4
1 want this
Rating:
6
1 want this
3. Marvin Gaye (2015)
Rating:
6.5
1 own
4. Voicenotes (2018)
Rating:
6
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ifollowrivers rated this 8/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Director Black rated this 4/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
angel1983 posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

angel1983 rated this 10/10 8 months ago
tobsx90 posted a image 1 year ago

tobsx90 voted for an image 1 year ago

tobsx90 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year ago

QUESTMAKER posted a video 1 year, 2 months ago
angy91 rated this 7/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Kandi voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 5 months ago
aLittleTyger rated this 8/10 1 year, 5 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
The Provert rated this 9/10 2 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Teen Choice Awards 2016 (90 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Oscars 2016 Winners (My Version) (24 movies items)

"Best Original Song! Winner: DJ Frank E, Charlie Puth, Wiz Khalifa and Andrew Cedar - See You Again, Furious 7! Nominees: Ahamad Belhe, Stephan Moccio, Jason "Daheala" Quenneville and Abel Tesfaye - Earned It, Fifty Shades of Grey David Lang - Simple Song #3, Youth Lady Gaga and Diane Warren - Til It Happens To You, The Hunting Ground Sam Smith and Jimmy Napes - Writing's on the Wall, Spectre"


IsabellaSilentRose posted 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Kids' Choice Awards 2016 (50 fashion items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block