Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Charley Chase
8.5 Rating
(6 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Joseph Parrott

Born: 20 October 1893 Died: 20 June 1940

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

10 votes
Silent Film Actors (447 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - C (177 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 1 year, 10 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Charley Chase (October 20, 1893 – June 20, 1940) was an American comedian, actor, screenwriter and film director, best known for his work in Hal Roach short film comedies. He was the older brother of comedian/director James Parrott.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
95 Watched
Rating:
6.4
26 Watched
3. The Masquerader (1914)
Rating:
6.4
22 Watched
4. The Knockout (1914)
Rating:
6.3
18 Watched
Rating:
5.5
14 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
7 Watched
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched
Rating:
10
4 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
5. Mutts to You (1938)
Rating:
7
3 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
7 Watched
Rating:
7.1
5 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see
Rating:
10
1 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.7
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block