Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Charles Venn

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Okechukww C. Venn

Age: 45, born 24 June 1973

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

25 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 8 months ago
7 votes
People...Celebrity British actors (24 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: After three years of performing arts studies, Chucky Venn has plied his trade professionally in the acting business for eleven years. His big break came when he auditioned for the role of Curtis Alexander on hit Football soap Dream Team(Hewlland International, Sky One). What originally started out as a two episode contract developed into a three year role filming 98 episodes. In-between projects he also landed a featured role in Medical Drama Holby City(BBC1) as well as The Bill(ITV). After which he then swapped Sky Ones No.1 soap for prime time ITV's Footballers Wives(Shed Productions). Chucky has featured in 'Return to House o ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Dark Knight (2008)
Rating:
8.3
7112 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2513 Watched
Rating:
5.7
204 Watched
Rating:
4.7
195 Watched
Rating:
4.5
133 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
87 Watched
Rating:
5.9
63 Watched
Rating:
5.7
50 Watched
Rating:
5.3
46 Watched
Rating:
6.5
20 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block