Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Sherman Ruggles

Born: 8 February 1886 Died: 23 December 1970

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

6 votes
My Favorite Movie Stars (36 items)
list by Elwood P. Dowd
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
6 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 3 years, 12 months ago
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - R (95 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 1 year, 12 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 1970 (2), Born 1886 (2), Film Actor (1), Actor (1), 1960s (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), Supporting Actor (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bewitched (1964)
Rating:
6.8
756 Watched
2. The Munsters (1964)
Rating:
6.8
535 Watched
Rating:
6.2
275 Watched
Rating:
6.8
205 Watched
Rating:
6.3
194 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
530 Watched
2. The Parent Trap (1961)
Rating:
6.6
407 Watched
Rating:
7.8
138 Watched
4. Love Me Tonight (1932)
Rating:
6.9
55 want to see
Rating:
6.3
53 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block