Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Edgar Alfred Ray

Born: 15 March 1891 Died: 23 November 1943

Country of origin: United States


Lists

10 votes
Silent Film Actors (447 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 3 years, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Silent Cinema (1), Died 1943 (1), Born 1891 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mrs. Miniver (1942)
Rating:
7.6
98 Watched
2. Robin Hood (1922)
Rating:
7.2
24 Watched
Rating:
7.8
14 Watched
Rating:
5.9
13 Watched
Rating:
4.3
9 want to see




Movies directed by

1. R.S.V.P. (1921)
1 want to see
2. Scrap Iron (1921)
1 want to see




Movies written by

1. Scrap Iron (1921)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block