Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Mingus Jr.

Born: 22 April 1922 Died: 5 January 1979

Country of origin: United States


Lists

29 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
14 votes
Music...Jazz Artist (93 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 8 months, 3 weeks ago
13 votes
Most consistent artists (60 items)
list by courtesyflush83
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Photos by Guy Le Querrec (8 items)
list by nusch
Published 4 years, 12 months ago
9 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 2 years, 10 months ago

Charles Mingus Videos

Charles Mingus - Adagio ma Non Troppo

18 Views

Added 4 years ago


Charles Mingus - GG Train (1959)

14 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Jazz (2), Male (1), Usa (1), United States (1), Bebop (1), Modern Jazz (1), Contrabas (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
31 own
Rating:
8.5
9 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
16 Watched
2. All Night Long (1962)
Rating:
7.7
12 Watched
Rating:
6
5 Watched
Rating:
4
3 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Music...Jazz Artist (93 music items)
Dj Levels rated this 8/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Drako Z added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Drako's Fav Jazz (12 person items)
pessanha rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
pascalk rated this 8/10 1 year, 11 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block