Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Butters

Born: 10 May 1914 Died: 30 July 1980

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

70 votes
As Cool As It Gets (150 items)
list by Cleon
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
41 votes
Badass actors (101 items)
list by Sindidunian
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
31 votes
Tough Guys (62 items)
list by coroner
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - M (172 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
3 votes
Guests in The Untouchables (158 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 9 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 1980 (2), Born 1914 (2), American (1), Died Aged 66 (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Birds (1963)
Rating:
7.5
2336 Watched
2. Spartacus (1960)
Rating:
7.4
1020 Watched
Rating:
7.4
296 Watched
4. In Cold Blood (1967)
Rating:
8
191 Watched
Rating:
6.7
240 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
178 Watched
2. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.4
163 Watched
Rating:
7.2
67 Watched
Rating:
7.5
58 Watched
5. Gunsmoke (1955)
Rating:
7.4
45 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 2 days, 15 hours ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 days, 16 hours ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block