Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: George Frederick Joffe Hartree

Born: 30 November 1914 Died: 27 October 1988

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

14 votes
Carry On...favorites (25 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago 2 comments

Charles Hawtrey Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: British (5), Carry On (3), Gay (2), English (2), Died 1988 (2), Born 1914 (2), Comedian (2), Actor (2), Insecure (2), Deceased (2), Lgbt (2), Secretive (1), Camp (1), Talented (1), Caucasian (1), White (1), Male (1), Died In October (1), Cardiovascular Illness (1), Born In November (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sabotage (1936)
Rating:
6.9
188 Watched
Rating:
6.7
71 Watched
3. Carry on Cleo (1964)
Rating:
7.1
67 Watched
Rating:
7
67 Watched
Rating:
6.8
66 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
11 Watched
Rating:
7.6
11 Watched
3. The Army Game (1957)
Rating:
6.9
7 Watched
4. The Plank (1979)
Rating:
5.5
5 Watched
5. Super Gran (1985)
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

kathy voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Carry On...favorites (25 person items)

" Carry Ons : 23 Why : every comedian company needs the accident prone guy, often is the funniest actor, but Hawtrey was different...the De Sade scene in Don't Lose Your Head makes me laugh for hours"


Mass. Patriot posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

browser posted 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block