Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Samuel Addams

Born: 7 January 1912 Died: 29 September 1988

Country of origin: United States


Lists

21 votes
Comic book artists, writers & creators (76 items)
list by Kid ▲
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 6 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Charles Addams was an American cartoonist known for his particularly black humor and macabre characters. Some of the recurring characters, who became known as The Addams Family, became the basis for two live-action television series, two cartoon series, and many motion pictures.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Rating:
6.6
3382 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1751 Watched
Rating:
4.9
197 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
682 Watched
Rating:
6.3
348 Watched
Rating:
6.7
70 Watched
Rating:
7.3
50 Watched
Rating:
9
3 want to see




Movies

Rating:
5.4
8 want to see




Books

1 own




TV

1. Cameo Theatre (1950)
1 Watched
2. Cartoon (1967)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block