Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Charles 'Bud' Tingwell

Stats

Birth Name: Charles William Tingwell

Born: 3 January 1917 Died: 15 May 2009

Country of origin: Australia

Partner: Audrey Wilson


Photos

1 vote

Tags: Died Aged 86 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ned Kelly (2003)
Rating:
6.3
345 Watched
Rating:
6.9
141 Watched
3. The Castle (1997)
Rating:
7.8
76 Watched
Rating:
6.6
69 Watched
5. Irresistible (2006)
Rating:
5.7
78 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Avengers (1961)
Rating:
7.6
141 Watched
2. Thunderbirds (1960)
Rating:
6.1
139 Watched
3. Home and Away (1988)
Rating:
5.2
77 Watched
4. Neighbours (1985)
Rating:
5.3
80 Watched
Rating:
7
45 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
12 Watched
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched
3. The Sullivans (1976)
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
4. Col'n Carpenter (1990)
Rating:
7
2 Watched
5. The Box (1974)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block