Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Chandra Norte Blaylock

Age: 44, born 31 July 1973

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

111 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1271 items)
list by luuhs
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
90 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (5870 items)
list by Kat M
Published 4 years, 5 months ago
90 votes
Victoria's Secret models: now and then (2013 UPD!) (200 items)
list by matchbox
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
60 votes
Models of the Supermodel Era (117 items)
list by emberlin
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
49 votes
blue eyes dark hair (female) (276 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Photos

6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Chandra North (born July 31, 1973 in Dallas, Texas, USA) is an American model. Early years Growing up, North had aspirations of becoming a professional ballerina. In her teen years, North was a bit rebellious. While her classmates would be attending school dance, she would be hitting up underground night clubs. While attending Southern Methodist University, she was scouted by a male model during her spring break. His interest helped her land modeling jobs for local news papers and department store catalogs. In 1991, North left Texas to pursue her dream of becoming a professional dancer. Shortly after moving to New York City ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.3
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

carnamau voted for 8 images [View All] 1 month ago

The Eggman rated this 10/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
saw01 rated this 5/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
ciollini voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Kat M added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
katia42assier added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Victoria's secret all models (684 beauty items)
katiaassier added this to a list 10 months ago
katiaassier added this to a list 10 months ago
victoria's secret models (613 person items)
kathy voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

JROCK1772 posted 2 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

JROCK1772 voted for 4 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

JROCK1772 voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

skibunny999 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
evvie added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
blue eyes dark hair (female) (276 person items)
ciollini voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block