Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Cesare Pavese

Born: 9 September 1908 Died: 27 August 1950

Country of origin: Italy


Lists

25 votes
My Book Lists (12 items)
list by Aira
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

Photos


Tags: Poet (2), Novelist (1), Communist (1), Suicide (1), Italian (1), Translator (1), Literary Critic (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Le Amiche (1955)
Rating:
7
35 Watched
Rating:
6.4
6 Watched
3. Fuga in Francia (1948)
Rating:
7
2 want to see
4. Artemis' Knee (2008)
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
5. L'inconsolable (2011)
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block