Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Celia Johnson
7.8 Rating
(8 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Celia Elizabeth Johnson

Born: 18 December 1908 Died: 26 April 1982

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

108 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 16 comments
103 votes
They talk with their eyes (100 items)
list by jeffpsychedelic
Published 3 years ago 22 comments
33 votes
Glamorous Actresses of the Classic Cinema (189 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 months ago 2 comments
29 votes
The Best Actresses? (200 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 11 months, 3 weeks ago 4 comments
26 votes
Female Actors Piñata (130 items)
list by milica
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 2 comments

Born 1908 (2), Died 1982 (2), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), Lead Actress (1), British (1), Female (1), Actress (1), Died Aged 73 (1), 1970s (1), Supporting Actress (1), 1960s (1)

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. Brief Encounter (1945)
Rating:
7.8
280 Watched
Rating:
7.5
47 Watched
Rating:
7.2
50 Watched
Rating:
7.4
26 Watched
Rating:
7.3
12 Watched



TV

Most popular
Most recent

Rating:
8
8 want to see
2. Les Miserables (1978)
Rating:
6.7
7 Watched
Rating:
8
5 Watched
4. Jackanory (1965)
Rating:
9.3
5 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3 want to see



Update feed

Kandi voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Icognito posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

xolmis added this to a list 8 months ago
xolmis rated this 8/10 8 months, 1 week ago
xolmis posted 4 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

Cleon rated this 9/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Onion Jack voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
The Best Actresses? (200 person items)

"Celia Elizabeth Johnson 18 December 190819 pointsThe Prime of Miss Jean Brodie (1969)"


Holy Godiva posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Gauntlet posted 2 images 1 year ago

Attica! Attica! added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
milica added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Female Actors Piñata (130 person items)

" Laura Jesson, Brief Encounter"


jeffpsychedelic added this to a list 3 years ago
They talk with their eyes (100 person items)

"Brief Encounter (1945) "


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Directed by David Lean (163 person items)

"This Happy Breed Brief Encounter"


Blue Pineapple added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Best Female Performances - 1940s (42 person items)

"#67as Laura Jesson in "Brief Encounter" (1946)"