Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Celia Elizabeth Ammerman

Age: 35, born 21 March 1983

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

19 votes
America's Next Top Model (295 items)
list by Milena
Published 2 years ago 1 comment
12 votes
ANTM contestants that look like real models (79 items)
list by Rah
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
My Fav Female Models (34 items)
list by Rah
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Striking Photos of ANTM (64 items)
list by Rah
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
5 votes
Favorite Girls from ANTM part 2 (49 items)
list by Dan
Published 6 years ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Celia Ammerman grew up in Cynthiana, Kentucky. She realized she wanted to work in the modeling or fashion industry at age 14 after trying on her mother's wedding gown. Her mother, a seamstress, made Ammerman outfits and dresses from her birth throughout her childhood, which she also said helped develop her love of fashion. Ammerman took part in every runway show or photo shoot available in Lexington, Kentucky, including at the Bella Rose clothing boutique and the non-profit Beaux Arts Ball. When she moved to Brooklyn in July 2006, she lived in an apartment across from a chicken slaughterhouse. She has previously worked as a Thom ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Milena added this to a list 2 years ago
America's Next Top Model (295 person items)
Milena added this to a list 2 years ago
Famous People Born in 1949 (24 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block