Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cecil Walter Hardy Beaton

Born: 14 January 1904 Died: 18 January 1980

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

111 votes
Tribute to Audrey Hepburn (51 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 11 comments
41 votes
100 + 2 Greatest Photographers! (102 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
33 votes
Archive of Vogue Paris Covers (1960-2015) (350 items)
list by emberlin
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
27 votes
Photographers (133 items)
list by Kid ▲
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
22 votes
Portraits by David Bailey (20 items)
list by Noctem
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Gigi (1958)
Rating:
6.9
209 Watched
Rating:
7.4
10 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.2
9 want to see
Rating:
7.8
3 Watched
3. CBS Reports (1959)
1 want to see




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nusch voted for an image 3 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 months ago

Fimc14 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Tribute to Audrey Hepburn (51 person items)

" Cecil Beaton, english photographer, diarist, painter and interior designer."



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block