Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carol Christine Hilaria Pounder

Age: 65, born 25 December 1952

Country of origin: Guyana

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Boubacar Kone


Lists

96 votes
X-Files guest stars (47 items)
list by BadSmile
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 28 comments
87 votes
The People Behind The Mask (11 items)
list by Gaby
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
14 votes
Black Movie Stars (123 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
6 votes
Actors I've Met... Or At Least Stood Near (25 items)
list by thaskett
Published 2 years, 6 months ago
5 votes
WHY DON'T YOU AGE?! (36 items)
list by Chels
Published 4 years, 2 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Carol Christine Hilaria Pounder (born December 25, 1952), known professionally as CCH Pounder, is a Guyanese American actress. She has appeared in numerous films, made-for-television films, television miniseries, and plays, and has made guest appearances on notable television shows. From 1994 to 1997, she played Dr. Angela Hicks in the medical drama ER. From 2002 to 2008, she starred as Detective Claudette Wyms in the FX police drama The Shield. In 2009, she appeared as Mo'at in James Cameron's film Avatar. She starred in recurring roles as Mrs. Irene Frederic on the series Warehouse 13 and DA Thyne Patterson on the FX series So ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2344 Watched
2. ER
Rating:
6.7
1599 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1259 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
6.6
992 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Avatar (2009)
Rating:
7.1
5072 Watched
Rating:
6.8
3057 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1285 Watched
Rating:
6
1119 Watched
Rating:
5.1
965 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

powerking14 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

browser posted 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

thaskett added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block