Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Catherine Taber

Age: 37, born 30 December 1979

Country of origin: United States


Lists

23 votes
Women of Final Fantasy (14 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Top 10 Girls of Sci Fi (10 items)
list by The Doctor
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Comic Con 2017 (227 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Georgia native Catherine Taber made her feature film debut starring in the coming of age drama "The Girls' Room". Taber's performance in the film garnered critical praise from industry publications. Daily Variety hailed her performance as "winning, empathetic and intimate." Catherine can also be seen alongside Reese Witherspoon in the romantic comedy, Just like Heaven, as well as 2009's Curious George 2, 2008's Star Wars: The Clone Wars, the film that kicked off the series, and in numerous comedic and dramatic television appearances. Catherine made her voice-acting debut playing Mission Vao in Star Wars: K ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
940 Watched
2. Robot Chicken (2001)
Rating:
6.9
883 Watched
Rating:
6.8
211 Watched
4. MAD (2010)
Rating:
3.9
243 Watched
Rating:
5.5
194 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1237 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1108 Watched
Rating:
5.3
514 Watched
Rating:
5.5
17 Watched
Rating:
6.8
17 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 weeks, 6 days ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block