Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Catherine Spaak

Age: 73, born 3 April 1945

Country of origin: France

Currently Residing In: Italy

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Vladimiro Tuselli


Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Catherine Spaak (born 3 April 1945) is a French-Italian actress and singer. Spaak was born at Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (Ile-de-France). Spaak spent most of her career in Italy, where she became a teenage star. From age 15 to 18, Spaak was the lead actress in at least 12 movies. As a singer, she was regarded by some as the Italian equivalent of French chanteuse Françoise Hardy, some of whose songs she recorded in 1963. Born into a firmly anticlerical family, at the age of 18 she decided to embrace Catholicism (now she considers herself a Buddhist). Selected filmography[edit] Sweet Deceptions (1960) Il carro ... (more)
Tags: Bangs (1), Brunette (1) (1), Beautiful (1) (1), Still Living (1), French (1), Born 1945 (1), Singer (1), Actress (1), Model (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
123 Watched
Rating:
8.2
140 Watched
Rating:
6.7
146 Watched
Rating:
7.8
106 Watched
Rating:
6.8
40 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Zen
Rating:
7.7
21 Watched
Rating:
3.5
4 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

davidfromlille posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

♥Márcia Alice ♡ voted for 4 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 7 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Kitscho rated this 7/10 11 months ago
Kitscho voted for 5 images 11 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year ago

TrekMedic posted 8 images [View All] 1 year ago

sahe voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

davidfromlille posted 30 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block