Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Catherine E. Coulson

Stats

Birth Name: Catherine Elizabeth Coulson

Born: 22 October 1943 Died: 28 September 2015

Country of origin: United States


Lists

24 votes
My Favorite Twin Peaks Characters (16 items)
list by milica
Published 1 year, 1 month ago
23 votes
Directed by David Lynch (114 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years ago 1 comment
9 votes
In Memoriam 2015 (166 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Favorite Twin Peaks, characters (18 items)
list by RJ4
Published 2 years, 6 months ago
3 votes
Favorite Twin Peaks characters (12 items)
list by Joanna
Published 3 years, 3 months ago

Photos


Catherine E. Coulson began her professional association with director David Lynch when she worked as assistant director on Lynch's legendary feature debut Eraserhead (1977). This is when the two began discussing the idea of a woman who carried a log around with her. Coulson spent much of her career working behind-the-scenes before finally bringing the Log Lady to life on Lynch's cult TV series Twin Peaks (1990). The Log Lady was one of the most puzzling and emblematic of the show's characters, and she has ensured Coulson a permanent place in the hearts of cult TV fans.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
1322 Watched
Rating:
8.7
62 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
708 Watched
Rating:
8.3
400 Watched
Rating:
7.3
101 Watched
4. The Amputee (1974)
Rating:
5.2
67 Watched
Rating:
6.8
20 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 5 months ago

milica added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
My Favorite Twin Peaks Characters (16 tv items)

" The Log Lady"


onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block