Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Catherine Fabienne Dorléac

Age: 74, born 22 October 1943

Born and residing in: France

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

374 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 64 comments
289 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 104 comments
264 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 38 comments
222 votes
Copying Classic Actresses (25 items)
list by Agata
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 28 comments
210 votes
The Most Beautiful Women of All Time (100 items)
list by Mies
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 72 comments

Catherine Deneuve Videos



Photos

29 votes
26 votes
23 votes
18 votes
16 votes

Description: Catherine Deneuve is a French actress. She gained recognition for her portrayal of aloof and mysterious beauties in films such as Repulsion and Belle de jour. Deneuve's parents were actors. She made her movie debut at age 13 in The Twilight Girls (1957), and continued with small parts in minor films. Her breakthrough came with the excellent musical The Umbrellas of Cherbourg (1964), in which she gave an unforgettable performance as a romantic middle-class girl who falls in love with a young soldier but gets imprisoned in a loveless marriage with another man; the director was the gifted Jacques Demy, who also cast Deneuve in the ... (more)
Tags: Actress (19), French (17), Blonde (13), Born 1943 (7), Female (3), France (3), European (3), Francophone (3), Born In October (3), Libra (3), Mom (2), October 22 (2), Beautiful (2), 1990s (2), Bombshell (2), 2000s (2), Paris (2), Deneuve (2), Sister (2), Femme (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1180 Watched
Rating:
8
1075 Watched
Rating:
8.1
654 Watched
Rating:
7.7
569 Watched
Rating:
6.6
316 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1197 Watched
Rating:
5.9
83 Watched
Rating:
8.8
41 Watched
Rating:
6.7
20 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2 own
Rating:
10
1 want this
Rating:
10
1 want this
Rating:
10
0 want this
5. Paris (1994)
Rating:
9
1 want this




Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted a image 1 week, 4 days ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 week, 5 days ago

mavis410 voted for an image 1 month ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 1 month ago

cinephile96 added this to a list 1 month ago
(POLL)Beautiful Female Movie Stars, 1940s-1960s (55 beauty items)

" 30 pts., 5 votes"


Ricky voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

joseph voted for 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

mavis410 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Blutarski voted for 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 12 images [View All] 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

shotswerefired voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

joseph voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Rah voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 5 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

osbi voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

iknowthat posted 7 images [View All] 7 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Dames (727 person items)
Gallenum posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
French celebrities I'd fuck (16 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Troncha Todo voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block