Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Cassidy Rae Joyce

Age: 41, born 7 June 1976

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Andrew Towns


Lists

1976 (93 items)
list by Justyna
Published 2 years, 7 months ago

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Cassidy was discovered at age 14 by a talent agent in Florida and started modeling and acting in commercials. She got a one year scholarship at the Huntington Film Institute in Orlando, which led to a part in the Nickelodeon series Las historias de Clarrisa (1991). She then (1993) moved to Los Angeles together with her mother Amy to start an acting career. Her first on-screen appearance was in the TV show Reencuentros (1993); next she was cast in the short-lived Spelling show Modelos (1994). Proposed by and engaged to a medical student on Thanksgiving Day 1999 during the Macy's Thanksgiving Parade. Rae is the eldest of three c ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Just Shoot Me! (1997)
Rating:
5.9
465 Watched
Rating:
6.2
410 Watched
3. Melrose Place (1992)
Rating:
5.2
351 Watched
Rating:
5.2
136 Watched
Rating:
5.3
16 Watched




Movies

1. Evolver (1995)
Rating:
4.6
8 Watched
2. Extremedays (2001)
Rating:
8
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

breogan21 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 month ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

HennĂ¿ posted 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

HennĂ¿ voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

Dez88 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block