Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Cássia Kiss

Age: 58, born 6 January 1958

Born and residing in: Brazil

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: João Baptista


Lists

14 votes
500 movie stars of all time (500 items)
list by jeffpsychedelic
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
100 atores brasileiros dos anos 2000 (100 items)
list by Olhão
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
7 votes
Famous adherents of Candomblé, Umbanda, Spiritism (15 items)
list by nusch
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
4 votes
Favorite Brazilian actresses (77 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 4 years, 7 months ago
3 votes
Top 100 - Brazilian Actresses (100 items)
list by jeffpsychedelic
Published 4 years, 4 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Descendente de húngaros, mudou-se para a cidade do Rio de Janeiro aos 16 anos, onde chegou a vender sanduíche natural na praia, antes de ser famosa. Foi aluna da Fundação das Artes, uma das melhores escolas de música e arte da América Latina. Depois passou a fazer escola de teatro, com Silnei Siqueira. Chegou a matricular-se na faculdade de Matemática, porém optou mesmo pelo teatro. Foi casada com João Alberto Fonseca, com quem teve dois filhos, Joaquim e Maria Cândida. Após casou-se com Sérgio Brandão com quem teve mais dois filhos, Pedro Gabriel e Pedro Miguel. Atualmente é casada com o psiquiatra João Baptista ... (more)
Tags: Brazilian (3), Editei (2), Atriz Brasileira (2), Actress (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
242 Watched
Rating:
7.3
222 Watched
3. Not by Chance (2007)
Rating:
6.5
40 Watched
4. Chico Xavier (2010)
Rating:
6.5
41 Watched
Rating:
6.6
22 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Você Decide (1992)
Rating:
5.4
72 Watched
Rating:
5.9
62 Watched
Rating:
5.5
42 Watched
4. JK (2006)
Rating:
6
38 Watched
Rating:
5.3
39 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block