Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Casey Affleck
6.6 Rating
(393 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Caleb Casey Affleck

Age: 41, born 12 August 1975

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Floriana Lima


Lists

361 votes
The evolution of... (948 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 62 comments
166 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 7 years, 12 months ago 26 comments
116 votes
For the ♥ of "Bad" (81 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 22 comments
99 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 17 comments
95 votes
We Love Animals (55 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years ago 9 comments

Casey Affleck Videos

Casey Affleck Reveals His Cinematic Crush

29 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

12 votes
11 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Caleb Casey McGuire Affleck-Boldt (born August 12, 1975), better known as Casey Affleck, is an American actor and film director. Throughout the 1990s and early 2000s, he played supporting roles in mainstream hits like Good Will Hunting (1997) and Ocean's Eleven (2001) as well as in critically acclaimed independent films such as Chasing Amy (1997). Casey is the younger brother of actor and director Ben Affleck, with whom he has frequently collaborated professionally. In 2007, his breakout year, Affleck gained recognition and critical acclaim for his work in Gone Baby Gone and The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ocean's Eleven (2001)
Rating:
7.2
4993 Watched
2. American Pie (1999)
Rating:
6.1
4714 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3315 Watched
4. Ocean's Twelve (2004)
Rating:
6.3
3402 Watched
5. American Pie 2 (2001)
Rating:
5.6
3072 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1008 Watched
2. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.8
830 Watched
Rating:
5.1
435 Watched
Rating:
5.7
356 Watched
Rating:
5.3
244 Watched




Movies written by

1. I'm Still Here (2010)
Rating:
5.9
207 Watched
2. Gerry (2002)
Rating:
6.3
163 Watched
0 want to see




Movies directed by

1. I'm Still Here (2010)
Rating:
5.9
207 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

r04nier posted a image 1 week ago

r04nier posted a image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

r04nier posted 8 images [View All] 2 months ago

EmmaBell posted 6 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

EmmaBell posted 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 months ago
Oscars 2017 (100 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
BAFTA Awards 2017 (58 person items)
SleepyHollowFan5 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Best Actor Oscar Nominees-The 2010's (35 person items)

"As LEE CHANDLER In MANCHESTER BY THE SEA-THE WINNER. "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
SAG Awards 2017 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months ago
Oscars 2017 Winners (My Version) (24 movies items)

"Best Actor! Winner: Casey Affleck, Manchester by the Sea! Nominees: Andrew Garfield - Hacksaw Ridge Ryan Gosling - La La Land Viggo Mortensen - Captain Fantastic Denzel Washington - Fences"


SleepyHollowFan5 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Academy Awards Predictions 2016-17!!!. (30 person items)

"For "Manchester By The Sea" Critic's Choice Award Winner, Golden Globe Winner"


Leo added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
shia. voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Golden Globes 2017 (145 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Golden Globes 2017 Predictions (14 movies items)

"Best Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama! Winner: Casey Affleck, Manchester by the Sea! Nominees: Joel Edgerton - Loving Andrew Garfield - Hacksaw Ridge Viggo Mortensen - Captain Fantastic Denzel Washington - Fences"


SleepyHollowFan5 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
SAG Nominations & Wins (Film) 2016-17! (30 movies items)

"Manchester By The Sea "


Gollum posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Gollum posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Gollum posted 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Gollum posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 6 months ago
JROCK1772 voted for 2 images 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

kathy voted for 2 images 7 months ago

chloe51 voted for 3 images 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 9 months ago
Most popular stars in 2016 (444 person items)
Queen of Horror* added this to a list 11 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
narinart voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block