Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Carson McCullers

Stats

Birth Name: Lula Carson Smith

Born: 19 February 1917 Died: 29 September 1967

Country of origin: United States


Lists

13 votes
My favorite authors (27 items)
list by nusch
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Writers and typewriters (17 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
82 Watched
Rating:
7.5
16 Watched
Rating:
6.5
9 want to see
Rating:
6.6
6 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
8 own
Rating:
7
5 own
Rating:
7.7
4 own
Rating:
9.7
2 want this




TV written by

Rating:
6
2 Watched
2. Camera Three (1955)
Rating:
10
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block