Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carré Otis

Age: 49, born 28 September 1968

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Matthew Sutton


Lists

73 votes
Creativity (56 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 13 comments
62 votes
And God Created Woman (1407 items)
list by wolgang
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
60 votes
Models of the Supermodel Era (117 items)
list by emberlin
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
57 votes
Mermaid's (22 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
50 votes
Great Bodies (15 items)
list by milica
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Carré Otis Videos

carre otis in a nude scene

385 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago


Mickey Rourke-Carre Otis WILD ORCHID

261 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago


Wild Orchid, It Only Has to Happen Once.

110 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago




Photos

13 votes
10 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Carré Otis is an American model and actress. She was born in San Francisco, and raised in Marin County, California along with her older sister Chrisse and her younger brother Jordan. She attended Marin Academy in San Rafael, California and the John Woolman School in Nevada City, California. Otis began modeling at age 16. Discovered in San Francisco, she was initially signed to Elite Model Management by John Casablancas. She first achieved fame while working for Elite in Paris, when she appeared on the cover of French Elle in April 1986. Over the next several years, she appeared on covers in the American and foreign editions of ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Wild Orchid (1989)
Rating:
5.2
108 Watched
2. Exit in Red (1996)
Rating:
8
3 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
94 Watched
Rating:
6.6
9 Watched
Rating:
4.1
11 Watched
4. The Word (1990)
Rating:
8
5 Watched
5. Anderson Live (2011)
Rating:
6.7
5 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

carnamau rated this 8/10 1 month, 1 week ago
Hssine voted for 18 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

usafsg rated this 10/10 3 months, 1 week ago
Dark Warrior added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Mass. Patriot voted for an image 5 months ago

WendyLorene voted for 11 images [View All] 5 months ago

WendyLorene added this to a list 5 months ago
American Models (356 person items)
The Eggman rated this 10/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
larissahellen rated this 10/10 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Rodimus added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
George A. Vernicos rated this 9/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
katiaassier added this to a list 10 months, 4 weeks ago
GUESS models (73 person items)
katiaassier added this to a list 10 months, 4 weeks ago
WendyLorene voted for 3 images 1 year ago

chance voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Costarello voted for 22 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Costarello voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Jason voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

goldthwait rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago
goldthwait voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

irishblue rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
irishblue voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

skibunny999 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Dragonslayer rated this 8/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Dragonslayer voted for 25 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

jimbo12345 voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

CrisTina rated this 2/10 1 year, 6 months ago
nusch voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Glow voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

imanshole voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Hssine voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Hssine rated this 8/10 1 year, 7 months ago
DuckNation rated this 7/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Hssine posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

kathy voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

emberlin added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Models of the '80s (158 fashion items)
narrador nuevo rated this 9/10 1 year, 8 months ago
JROCK1772 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block