Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Caroline Aherne

Stats

Birth Name: Caroline Mary Aherne

Born: 24 December 1963 Died: 2 July 2016

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

8 votes
British Comedy: The Fast Show (27 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 9 months ago

Photos


Tags: Died 2016 (1), Born 1963 (1), UK (1), English (1), British (1), Actress (1), Female (1), White (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Fast Show (1994)
Rating:
7.2
79 Watched
Rating:
7.1
60 Watched
3. Just for Laughs (2002)
Rating:
4.5
48 Watched
4. Shooting Stars (1993)
Rating:
6.3
42 Watched
Rating:
8
11 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Fast Show (1994)
Rating:
7.2
79 Watched
Rating:
7.1
60 Watched
Rating:
5.8
4 Watched
Rating:
5.7
4 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.1
60 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Onion Jack added this to a list 9 months ago
British Comedy: The Fast Show (27 tv items)

"CAROLINE AHERNEOUR FIVE FAVOURITE CHARACTERS: as... CHECKOUT GIRL as... JANINE CARR as... POULA FISCH as... WORLDVIEW PRESENTER as... RENÉE "


Onion Jack rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block