Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carole King

Age: 76, born 9 February 1942

Country of origin: United States


Lists

42 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
13 votes
60's Girls (125 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
12 votes
Tony Awards 2014 (65 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 10 months ago
10 votes
100 Greatest Lyrics of All Time! (83 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
9 votes
Tony Awards 2016 (92 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 1 comment

Carole King Videos

Carol King

15 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Carole King (born February 9, 1942) is an American singer, songwriter, and pianist. King and her former husband Gerry Goffin wrote more than two dozen chart hits for numerous artists during the 1960s, many of which have become standards. As a singer, King had an album, Tapestry, top the U.S. album chart for 15 weeks, in 1971, and remain on the charts for more than six years. She was most successful as a performer in the first half of the 1970s, although she was a successful songwriter long before and long after. She had her first No. 1 hit as a songwriter in 1961, at age 18, with Will You Love Me Tomorrow, which she wrote wit ... (more)
Tags: Rock (2), Pop (2), American (2), Usa (2), 70's (1), 70s (1), Female (1), Singer-songwriter (1), Singer (1), Songwriter (1), United States (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent



Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
38 own
Rating:
8.6
12 own
Rating:
8.5
3 own
Rating:
9.5
2 want this




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
21 Watched
Rating:
7
25 Watched
Rating:
5.4
13 Watched
Rating:
9.1
6 want to see
Rating:
6
10 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

JxSxPx added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 9 months ago
Oscars 2016 (1976) (28 movies items)

"Lady Gaga ("Til It Happens to You", The Hunting Ground)"


steven2185 added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
girls I love (Alabama) (8 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Favorite Pop Musicians (30 music items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Tony Awards 2016 (92 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 2 years ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block