Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Carole Ann Ford
8.2 Rating
(6 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Carole Ann Lillian Higgins

Age: 77, born 16 June 1940

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 1"


Lists

113 votes
Who's Listal's Most Classic Beauty? (POLL) (76 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 66 comments
39 votes
Dr Who Companions (36 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 8 comments
1 votes
ツ DR WHO ツ (41 items)
list by Denise
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
Doctor Who Season 1 & 2 Episodes (20 items)
list by Denise
Published 3 years, 1 month ago

Carole Ann Ford Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Carole Ann Ford (born 16 June 1940) is a British actress best known for her roles as Susan Foreman in the BBC science fiction television series Doctor Who, and as Bettina in the 1962 film adaptation of The Day of the Triffids.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
329 Watched
Rating:
7.9
32 Watched
Rating:
8.1
23 Watched
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched
Rating:
6.4
8 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
73 Watched
Rating:
7.5
7 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4 want to see
Rating:
6.5
4 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Andyb2 rated this 10/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
browser posted 4 images 3 months ago

dar3d3v1l rated this 6/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
mydogglory rated this 3/10 8 months ago
radigast voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

browser voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

rainmaker123 rated this 2/10 1 year, 8 months ago
gabriella1 rated this 9/10 1 year, 8 months ago
browser posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

browser posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

michealoh rated this 10/10 2 years ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years ago
browser posted 13 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

browser voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block