Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Caroline Esmeralda van der Leeuw

Age: 36, born 26 April 1981

Country of origin: Netherlands


Lists

9 votes
born in year 1981 (268 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 9 months ago

Caro Emerald Videos

Caro Emerald - I Belong To You (Official Video)

48 Views, 4 votes, 2 comments

Added 3 years ago


absolutely me - Caro Emerald - Unofficial video

24 Views, 3 votes

Added 3 years ago


Caro Emerald - Liquid Lunch (official video)

20 Views, 3 votes

Added 3 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Born: Amsterdam, Netherlands. Education: Amsterdam Conservatory A Dutch jazz singer. She debuted on 6 July 2009 with her single "Back It Up". Her debut album 'Deleted Scenes from the Cutting Room Floor' set a new all-time chart record on 20 August 2010, spending its 30th week at number one on the Dutch album chart, beating the previous record set by Michael Jackson's 'Thriller' by one week. The album has become the biggest selling album of 2010 in the Netherlands, selling over 300,000 copies so far. In total more than a million copies have been sold so far. On 3 October 2010, Van der Leeuw was awarded the Dutch M ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1981 (1), Chubby (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
46 Watched
2. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
6.5
27 Watched
3. X Factor (2006)
Rating:
4.9
23 Watched
Rating:
5.3
13 Watched
5. RTL Boulevard (2001)
Rating:
7.8
8 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
3 own
3. Black Valentine (2013)
Rating:
8.3
1 own
Rating:
8
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

kathy posted a video 7 months, 4 weeks ago
lechat voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

coffee-boy rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
coffee-boy voted for 5 images 1 year, 4 months ago

majordsmythe rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
kathy voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

majordsmythe voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

kathy voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block