Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carlinhos Freire

Country of origin: Brazil

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

160 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1521 items)
list by matt
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 12 comments
50 votes
for the ladies (308 items)
list by emilia
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
42 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 5 (84 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
39 votes
Made in Brazil (37 items)
list by kah.
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
32 votes
Rick Day Portraits (44 items)
list by Soleiloquy
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 5 comments

Photos

7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Carlos Freire (real name: Carlinhos Freire), born in 1985, in Brazil, is a model, perhaps known for gracing the front cover of "Style: Men" magazine in 2007. Freire has always been a good-looking kid. He began to do modeling as a teenager. However, he was truly “discovered” by 40 Graus Models in 2006. Before long, Freire was featured in countless magazines including Vanity Fair, Out, Quem, Drops, and in 2007, landed the front cover of Style: Men magazine. Freire walked the biggest designer's runways and had posed for top Brazilian photographers Fernando Torquatto and Michael Roberts. In 2007, Freire did ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Medusa (2016)
0 want to see
2. Noite (1985)
0 want to see




Books

0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannakos246 rated this 7/10 1 year, 6 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block