Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Carlos Bernard Papierski

Age: 53, born 12 October 1962

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

22 votes
Favourite characters in TVshows/movies (35 items)
list by GM18
Published 6 years ago 10 comments
19 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
12 votes
My Favorite TV Characters (100 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
100 Greatest Male Villains on TV (POLL) (43 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 11 comments
10 votes
Hottest Guys Around (63 items)
list by vah
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Carlos Bernard Papierski (born October 12, 1962) is an American actor, best known for his role as Tony Almeida in 24, which he played from 2001 to 2006, and then reprised again in 2009. He received a from American Conservatory Theater in San Francisco after attending Illinois State University. Bernard was born on October 12, 1962 in Evanston, Illinois and grew up in Chicago, Illinois, the youngest of three brothers. Of Polish and Spanish ancestry, his mother is originally from Madrid, Spain. Bernard graduated from New Trier High School, and showed signs of interest in acting while in his high school years. He then went to Ill ... (more)
Tags: 24 (2), Male (1), Tough Guy (1), Born 1962 (1), Sexy (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1821 Watched
2. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.3
1648 Watched
3. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.7
581 Watched
4. Burn Notice (2007)
Rating:
7.3
371 Watched
Rating:
5
332 Watched




Movies

1. Alien Raiders (2008)
Rating:
5.6
44 Watched
2. The Killing Jar (1997)
Rating:
3
2 want to see
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block