Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Carlo D. Rota

Age: 56, born 17 April 1961

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nazneen Contractor


Lists

69 votes
Men in Glasses (40 items)
list by MissHarleyQuinn
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 18 comments
54 votes
I love the sound of your voice... (21 items)
list by MissHarleyQuinn
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
49 votes
My crushes through the years (21 items)
list by MissHarleyQuinn
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
20 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
12 votes
The (Next) Canadian Ten (20 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 1 comment

Carlo Rota Videos

Carlo Rota and his Best Story Ever.

68 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Carlo Rota recently made the move from Canada to Los Angeles to advance his acting career in the United States. He is best known to American audiences for his five seasons as Mick Schtoppel on the USA Network's smash hit Nikita (1997). Joel Surnow, executive producer of the show, created this role specifically for him, and then moved along to create Carlo's role on 24 (2001). He also appeared on Showtime's Queer as Folk (2000), Los elegidos (1999) and numerous other television shows and movies. Carlo is well-traveled. Born in London and raised in Italy, Hong Kong, the Bahamas and Canada, his father, an internationally renowne ... (more)
Tags: Born 1961 (1), Saw (1), 24 (1), Canadian (1), Born In 1961 (1), Gorgeous Voice (1), UK (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2476 Watched
2. Breaking Bad (2008)
Rating:
8.8
2103 Watched
3. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1892 Watched
4. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1631 Watched
5. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.6
1365 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1291 Watched
2. Saw V (2008)
Rating:
5.5
1061 Watched
3. Mission to Mars (2000)
Rating:
5.4
721 Watched
4. Maximum Risk (1996)
Rating:
5.3
201 Watched
5. Brick Mansions (2014)
Rating:
5.6
114 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
The (Next) Canadian Ten (20 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block