Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: CariDee Sophie English

Age: 33, born 23 September 1984

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

111 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
107 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7393 items)
list by Kat M
Published 5 years ago
52 votes
5'9 and taller (177 items)
list by JessicaJane
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
45 votes
Cover Girls (26 items)
list by ...
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
39 votes
Sucking Too Hard On Your Lollipop (40 items)
list by Isis
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: CariDee English is an American fashion model and TV personality who won Cycle 7 of America's Next Top Model in December 2006. Her prize was a $100,000 contract with CoverGirl Cosmetics, a modeling contract with Elite Models, and a six-page fashion editorial and cover for Seventeen magazine. She is the second ANTM winner from North Dakota, the first being Nicole Linkletter of Cycle 5. English is also the host of Oxygen's biggest premiering show to date, Pretty Wicked. CariDee was born in Fargo, North Dakota. She is of Swedish, Danish and Norwegian ancestry. Before appearing on America's Next Top Model, English worked as a photog ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1565 Watched
Rating:
6.7
922 Watched
Rating:
5.5
93 Watched
Rating:
5.8
69 Watched
Rating:
7.1
12 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Tents (2012)
Rating:
9
1 Watched
2. I Choose (2014)
1 want to see
3. It's Gawd! (2017)
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jojoba voted for an image 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 months ago

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Name of English (14 person items)
MUZE voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

MUZE voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Milena added this to a list 2 years ago
America's Next Top Model (295 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Kat M added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
American female (333 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block