Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julian Edwin Adderley

Born: 15 September 1928 Died: 8 August 1975

Country of origin: United States


Lists

14 votes
Music...Jazz Artist (93 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Cannonball Adderley Videos

Cannonball Adderley Quintet "Work Song"

9 Views

Added 1 year ago


Cannonball Adderley - A Night In Tunisia

8 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos


Cannonball Adderley was born on September 15, 1928 in Tampa, Florida, USA as Julian Edwin Adderley. He was married to Olga James. He died on August 8, 1975 in Gary, Indiana, USA.
Tags: Sax (2), Jazz (2), Saxophonist (1), Musician (1), Jazz Hall Of Fame (1), Died 1975 (1), Born 1928 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
6.9
250 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Kung Fu (1972)
Rating:
6.5
142 Watched
Rating:
7.9
71 Watched
Rating:
7.4
13 Watched
Rating:
7.8
3 Watched
5. Della (1969)
1 want to see




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.9
14 own
2. Somethin' Else (1999)
Rating:
9
3 own
Rating:
6
2 own
Rating:
8
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Music...Jazz Artist (93 music items)
Dj Levels rated this 7/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
rollcallaction rated this 6/10 4 months, 1 week ago
pascalk rated this 7/10 1 year, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block