Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Calvin Chen

Stats

Birth Name: 陳奕儒 / Chen Yi Ru

Age: 37, born 10 November 1980

Born and residing in: Taiwan, Province of China

Height: 6' 1"


Photos


Description: Calvin Chen Yi Ru, is currently a member of the popular Taiwanese boyband Fahrenheit. His stage name is actually a homophone of his birth name. Calvin was born on November 10, 1980 in Taiwan. After graduating from Jianguo High School, one of the top high schools in Taiwan, he further pursued his college education in Canada, where he completed his masters degree in Economics at the University of Victoria. He then futher continued his life in Canada by joining a pageant-like competition (Sunshine Boyz) in Vancouver, where he won first place with a free ticket to Taiwan and a contract with a music company as well as a role in a dr ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), Asian (2), Lovely Eyes (1), Great Smile (1), Doable (1), Gorgeous (1), Handsome (1), Talented (1), Scorpio (1), Type A (1), Born 1980 (1), Fahrenheit (1), Singer (1), Taiwanese (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Momo Love (2009)
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched
2. Sunshine Angel (2011)
Rating:
6.7
3 want to see
Rating:
5.3
6 Watched
Rating:
6
3 want to see
5. KO One (2005)
Rating:
4.5
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

milagenovez rated this 6/10 1 year, 7 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block