Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Carla Soledad Rivero

Age: 30, born 5 April 1987

Country of origin: Argentina

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

26 votes
born in year 1987 (293 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 11 months ago
6 votes
That DIMPLES (62 items)
list by Sunny⋆
Published 1 year, 1 month ago
4 votes
LIGHT hair or DARK hair? (123 items)
list by Sunny⋆
Published 10 months, 3 weeks ago
1 votes
1987 (143 items)
list by Justyna
Published 2 years, 6 months ago

Photos

10 votes
9 votes
7 votes
7 votes
4 votes

Description: Carla Soledad Rivero (born April 5, 1987 in Recreo), known by her moniker Calu, is an Argentine actress, model, designer and occasional DJ. In 2007, Rivero became the first actress from Catamarca Province to appear on national television. Because of this, she was named Illustrious Citizen of Recreo. Early life Carla Soledad Rivero was born on April 5. 1987 in Recreo, Catamarca Province. However, she moved with her family to Córdoba Province at the age of 6. Her nickname "Calu" was given by her older sister, because of a character called Calú in the Chilean telenovela "Tic tac". Career 2006-2007: Ca ... (more)
Tags: Argentina (2), Brown Eyes (2), Argentinian (2), Model (2), 1987 (1), Brunette (1), 5+ (1), Born In 1987 (1), Beautiful (1), Pretty (1), Designer (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
21 Watched
2. Casi ángeles (2007)
Rating:
5.5
16 Watched
3. Patito feo (2007)
Rating:
6.3
9 Watched
4. Son de Fierro (2007)
Rating:
6.5
4 Watched
5. Días de cine (1991)
Rating:
3.5
3 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.1
33 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

elchurchio voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

The Eggman rated this 10/10 1 month, 1 week ago
elchurchio rated this 9/10 1 month, 1 week ago
DuckNation posted 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

sahaad voted for an image 6 months ago

perod posted 2 images 6 months ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 6 months ago
perod posted 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

melvin90 rated this 8/10 6 months, 4 weeks ago
wolgang rated this 8/10 6 months, 4 weeks ago
zhekin rated this 8/10 7 months ago
Sunny⋆ added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
LIGHT hair or DARK hair? (123 person items)
hudo voted for an image 12 months ago

wolgang voted for an image 1 year ago

sahaad voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year ago

evvie voted for an image 1 year ago

Sunny⋆ posted a image 1 year ago

goldthwait rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
goldthwait voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

sahaad voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

psow rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Sunny⋆ added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
That DIMPLES (62 person items)
Sunny⋆ posted 108 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Hennÿ voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

mihalvova rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Life is Life rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago
dasleandro voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block