Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Callan McAuliffe

Age: 22, born 24 January 1995

Born and residing in: Australia

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

101 votes
child actors then and now (248 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
76 votes
Child actors. (35 items)
list by Surey
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
63 votes
young actors (342 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
59 votes
Young & Australian (35 items)
list by Surey
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 14 comments
39 votes
my top 100 child performances! (100 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 5 comments

Callan McAuliffe Videos

Interview with Callan McAuliffe

37 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Callan McAuliffe is an Australian actor. He is known for his roles in the films Flipped (2010), I Am Number Four (2011), and The Great Gatsby (2013). He was born in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. Two of his grandparents were Irish. He also has Sephardi Jewish ancestry from his great-great-great-grandparents, Joseph Augustus Henriques and Louisa Leah Lopez, who were both Sephardi Jews born in Jamaica. Joseph was the first Consul for the United States in Australia (being appointed to his post, in Melbourne, in 1852). Louisa's father, Callan's great-great-great-great-grandfather Isaac Lopez, was a rabbi. ... (more)
Tags: Sexy (3), Male (2), Blonde (2), Actor (2), Interesting (1), Pretty (1), Cool (1), Fabulous (1), Hot (1), Australian (1), Handsome (1), Attractive (1), Nice (1), Deserves An Oscar (1), Incredible (1), Lovely (1), Beautiful (1), Love Him (1), Successful (1), Makes The List (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
1148 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1000 Watched
3. Flipped (2010)
Rating:
7.4
293 Watched
Rating:
6.8
77 Watched
5. Kite (2014)
Rating:
4.6
28 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Homeland (2011)
Rating:
7.9
516 Watched
Rating:
6.3
213 Watched
3. Blue Water High (2005)
Rating:
7.1
27 Watched
Rating:
7.4
17 Watched
Rating:
6
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

minak34 voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Cute Australian Actors (18 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block