Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Caleb Halstead

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

156 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1531 items)
list by matt
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
48 votes
for the ladies (308 items)
list by emilia
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
42 votes
Listal's Top 100 Male Models (99 items)
list by matt
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
26 votes
Top Male Model (279 items)
list by silviu
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Numbers (82 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 4 comments

Photos

8 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Caleb Halstead, born 1988, in Iowa, is an American model. This 6-foot-tall hunk with tantalizing blue eyes graduated from Washington High School in 2006 after lettering in various sports. At the age of 19, Halstead was discovered by IMG, where smitten staffers snapped Polaroids of him on the spot. The photos were sent immediately to well known photographers who have made a reputation for scoping fresh talent. From there, his modeling career has steadily grown, with him securing his first modeling jobs when he was cast to be one of the male models to do a photoshoot with "Miss USA" female contestants in 2007, aire ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kathleen Cosgrove rated this 10/10 7 months ago
giannakos246 rated this 6/10 9 months ago
gugugu11415 rated this 9/10 9 months, 1 week ago
matt posted 25 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

matt voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block