Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Cahide Sonku

Stats

Birth Name: Cahide Serap

Born: 27 December 1919 Died: 18 March 1981

Country of origin: Yemen


Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Cahide was a Turkish actress, model, writer and the first female film director in Turkey. Sonku was founder of her own movie production company Sonku Film in 1950. (wiki) ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
1 Watched
2. Beklenen sarki (1953)
Rating:
7
1 Watched
3. Çalikusu (1966)
Rating:
5
1 Watched
0 want to see
5. Kovboy Ali (1966)
0 want to see




Movies directed by

1. Beklenen sarki (1953)
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

virtualspring rated this 10/10 6 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block