Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charlie Lee

Age: 45, born 30 December 1971

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of


Lists

21 votes
The "Dexter" Cast (18 items)
list by Maary
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Favorite TV Characters (119 items)
list by bewbsbekewl
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
8 votes
You're funny (32 items)
list by Maary
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Favorite Male Tv Actors (94 items)
list by Nila
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
4 votes
Tv Actors I like (129 items)
list by Alehtse
Published 6 years, 2 months ago

Photos


Raised in Washington state, C.S. Lee started acting while in high school. His audition to Cornish College of the Arts landed him a full-ride scholarship whereupon he received his BFA in acting. He continued his training at the Yale School of Drama, where he was awarded the Carol Dye Acting Award upon receiving his MFA. He then spent eight years in New York acting on the stage, working with artists including Mac Wellman, Sung Rno, Mia Katigbak, as well as regional theater. C.S. Lee has also appeared on Law & Order, Law & Order: Criminal Intent, Spin City and The Sopranos.
Tags: Dexter (3), Korean (2), Male (1), Born 1971 (1), American (1), True Detective (1), One Liners (1), Hilarious (1), T.v. (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1998)
Rating:
7.2
4085 Watched
2. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
2896 Watched
3. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8
1353 Watched
4. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1234 Watched
5. Chuck (2007)
Rating:
7.3
1123 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
1523 Watched
2. The Unborn (2009)
Rating:
5
572 Watched
3. Random Hearts (1999)
Rating:
4.4
133 Watched
4. Tenderness (2009)
Rating:
5
47 Watched
5. MacGyver (2016)
Rating:
5.8
14 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Mulan Dream Cast (14 movies items)

"Chien-Po!"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block