Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

C. Ernst Harth

Stats

Birth Name: Cary Ernst Harth

Age: 47, born 2 February 1970

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lea Harth


Photos

1 vote

Description: Cary Ernst Harth (born February 2, 1970) is a Canadian actor. Harth was born in Galt, Ontario, Canada. He got his first taste of acting in grade school when the drama club cast the school's largest child to play Santa in their Christmas pageant. Harth was just a kindergartner at the time. Involved in community theatre and improvisational comedy during high school, it wasn’t until he relocated to Vancouver in 1989 that he seriously pursued acting full-time. Prior to landing his first professional gig in a TV commercial for a food chain, Harth toured the semi-pro wrestling circuit in Canada's small towns and provinces as The ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (2), Brunette (1), Brown Eyes (1), White (1), Tall (1), Actor (1), Male (1), Canada (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.8
2708 Watched
2. The X-Files (1993)
Rating:
7.7
2319 Watched
3. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.4
2283 Watched
4. Fringe (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1195 Watched
Rating:
7.6
872 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Capote (2005)
Rating:
7
1081 Watched
2. Dreamcatcher (2003)
Rating:
5.2
1096 Watched
3. Thirteen Ghosts (2001)
Rating:
5.4
1145 Watched
4. The A-Team (2010)
Rating:
6.3
1012 Watched
Rating:
4.7
901 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block