Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Fahrettin Cüreklibatur

Age: 79, born 7 September 1937

Born and residing in: Turkey


Lists

6 votes
The Best Turkish Actors All Time (19 items)
list by GuanziLo
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Favorite actors & actresses (95 items)
list by Tumppi
Published 3 years, 7 months ago

Photos


Cüneyt Arkın is a Turkish lead actor, especially known for action films like Kara Murat, Malkoçoğlu. He is also a doctor.
Tags: Born 1937 (1), Actor (1), Male (1), Action Actor (1), Turkish (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. Çöl (1983)
Rating:
7.7
9 want to see
3. Intikam Benim (1983)
Rating:
8.8
8 Watched
4. Turks in Space (2006)
Rating:
1.8
5 Watched
Rating:
8.8
5 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. Çöl (1983)
Rating:
7.7
9 want to see
3. Intikam Benim (1983)
Rating:
8.8
8 Watched
4. Vahsi kan (1983)
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
5. Holy Sword (1982)
Rating:
4.5
4 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
2 want to see
2. Rüzgar (1980)
Rating:
7
2 Watched
3. Kavga (1986)
Rating:
4
1 want to see
4. Deli Sahin (1976)
Rating:
1
1 Watched
5. Bombaci (1988)
Rating:
1
1 Watched




TV written by

1. Merhamet (1993)
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Beyaz Show (1996)
Rating:
5.3
5 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
3. Merhamet (1993)
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Emir Güler rated this 10/10 8 months, 1 week ago
Life is Life rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Nostalji Zamanı posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block