Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: César Évora Díaz

Age: 57, born 4 November 1959

Country of origin: Cuba

Currently Residing In: Mexico

Partner: Vivian Domínguez


Lists

13 votes
Televisa presenta: Latino actors I loved (13 items)
list by AJJ
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Even his good-looking appearance and his major in drama from Instituto Superior de Arte, Mr. Évora wanted to become a film director. So, he took direction courses at ICAIC and attended 2 years of studies at Escuela Internacional de Cine y TV de San Antonio de los Baños. Nonetheless, his drama skills got over his first vocation and Mr. Évora developed a long acting career, both in Cuba and Mexico; the last one is where he has residence since some years ago. Mr. Évora has also an exclusive contract with Univision Network.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Triumph of Love (2010)
Rating:
8.3
18 Watched
2. Luz Clarita (1996)
Rating:
6.5
19 Watched
Rating:
7.9
16 Watched
Rating:
7.6
14 Watched
Rating:
8.3
13 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Tropic of Blood (2010)
Rating:
4
2 Watched
2. Amada (1985)
Rating:
6
1 want to see
Rating:
4
1 Watched
4. Cecilia (1982)
Rating:
6
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block