Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Kristian Larssøn Vikernes

Age: 44, born 11 February 1973

Born and residing in: Norway


Lists

28 votes
Black Metal, Favorite Albums (28 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 12 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
Black Metal (29 items)
list by Massao Ikawa
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
17 votes
Favorite Song Quotes (20 items)
list by Aaron M.
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
All bands that i listen to (99 items)
list by Miss Nightmare
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
10 votes
My Favorite Bands (29 items)
list by Aaron M.
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

View all Burzum lists

Burzum Videos

Burzum - Burzum(1992) Full Album

33 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago


Burzum - Dunkelheit

29 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago


Burzum - My Journey To The Stars

28 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago



View all Burzum videos

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Burzum is the musical project of Norwegian musician and writer Varg Vikernes. Vikernes began making music in 1988, but it was not until 1991 that he recorded his first demos as Burzum.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Filosofem (2010)
Rating:
8.9
15 own
Rating:
9.1
13 own
Rating:
8
13 own
4. Aske
Rating:
7.8
15 own
Rating:
7.4
6 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kodama added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Hottest Men of METAL (20 person items)
Director Black rated this 6/10 12 months ago
condor1mon rated this 5/10 1 year ago
Chaostar rated this 2/10 1 year, 2 months ago
pessanha rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago
miaou voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block