Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Burton Leon Reynolds Jr.

Age: 82, born 11 February 1936

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

174 votes
Top 10 Famous Mustache Guys Without Their Mustache (10 items)
list by Coby
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
110 votes
Moustache = Manly (45 items)
list by Madmasa
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 25 comments
101 votes
Actors who turned against their own movies (17 items)
list by propelas
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 15 comments
96 votes
X-Files guest stars (47 items)
list by BadSmile
Published 9 years ago 28 comments
64 votes
Great Male Performances (88 items)
list by Aprakadabra
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 10 comments

Burt Reynolds Videos

Deliverance - "Machines are going to fail!"

40 Views

Added 5 years ago


Movie Legends - Burt Reynolds

35 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Burt Reynolds (born: Burton Leon Reynolds Jr. on February 11, 1936 in Lansing, Michigan) is an Golden Globe Winning American actor and Director. Enduring, strong-featured, and genial star of US cinema, Burt Reynolds started off in TV westerns in the 1960s and then carved his name into 1970/1980s popular culture as a male sex symbol (posing nearly naked for "Cosmopolitan" magazine) and on-screen as both a rugged action figure and then as a wisecracking, Southern-type "good olé' boy." He is the son of Fern H. (Miller) and Burton Milo Reynolds, who was in the army and later served as chief of police. His fa ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2319 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1781 Watched
Rating:
6
1687 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1330 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1557 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1599 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1447 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1061 Watched
Rating:
7.6
712 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
40 Watched
Rating:
5.9
20 Watched
Rating:
8.1
9 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
3.7
3 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
29 Watched
Rating:
7.1
28 Watched
Rating:
5.6
26 Watched
4. Stick (1985)
Rating:
5.9
10 Watched
5. The Final Hit (2000)
Rating:
10
1 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5.9
20 Watched




Books

1 own
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DRX added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
Grand Theft Auto Vice City movie fancast (17 movies items)

"as Avery Carrington"


MurdererX posted 3 images 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Fae Shana Taelor voted for an image 2 months ago

lacampagnola posted a image 2 months ago

lacampagnola voted for an image 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (157 person items)

"In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale Striptease"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months ago
No Country for Old Men (1980's) (8 movies items)

"Carson Wells!"


Dark Warrior added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Unforgettable Classic Cars Of The 70's (12 cars items)

" 1972 Monte Carlo "


Exclusive added this to a list 7 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 1997 (50 person items)

" as Jack Horner in Boogie Nights"


Brian G added this to a list 7 months, 4 weeks ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

"age 81"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Batman (1980's) (22 movies items)

"Thomas Wayne!"


giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

geojones100 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
100 People To Meet Before They Die (126 person items)

" Born: February 11, 1936 (Age: 80) "All you really have in the end are your stories." - Burt Reynolds"


cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)
sasha25 added this to a list 2 years ago
Celebrity trivia (84 person items)

"He bared almost all for a Cosmopolitan centerfold in 1972."


vraifriandise added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
THE_ORIGINAL_SHNAST added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
The Goldberg's Nostalgia List (50 tv items)

"S1 E1 : The Circle of Driving"


Lexik123 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
pdgregg added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
He-Men of the Movies (32 person items)
Kandi voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block